Friday, 3 January 2020

And the winners are...


Sunday, 15 December 2019

and the Nominees for the 2019 Edition are...

The Official Nomination for the 2019 Edition are as follows:


ANIMATION FILMS
Colour Me Free               Blue Tomorrow               Nameless               The Incomplete               I Am Arbor               Max & Leyla               ICONS               Dhaunsiya (Bully)



DOCUMENTARY FILMS
Dr. Lohia: Ambassador of Socialism               Vote: The Power of Democracy               bOObs: The War on Women's Breasts               On His Own - Israeli Art               Goddesses of Dharavi               Queen Of The Beach               The Innocent Dream               The Sharing Project               Khaaneh Be Doosh               Article 370               Living My Illusion               The Art of Dying               Budhi Diwali               Big Lies               Tape Project               God Rays               Tailing Pond               Village of a Lesser God               Open Doors               Please Arrest Me               Chasing My Dream               N'Goma - The Work of our Clan               Village of a Lesser God               Nothing Beats Oldies               Silou: A Tale of an Orang Asli               The Rememberer



FEATURE FILMS

Viraam               We               Abode (Idam)               Back Bencher               KaanBhatt               Aa Ondu Notu               The Mosquito Philosophy               Tinhisanja- The Twilight               Ahilya - The Lone Fight               On the blue canvas               Osun the Goddess               Tashi               Aria               Bomba - The Bomb               Holidaying India               Dark Highlands               Montu ki Paltan               Memories of 95               Gandada Kudi               The Bestowal               Paai The Mat               Ek Aasha               Seven Notes in One Tune



MUSIC VIDEOS
Subharambha               Neon Coney               Linoleum               Yaad               Majesty               All the Wrong things in the Right Places



SHORT FILMS
ZUNI               Kakbagodaa               Bedhab (Odd)               Woh Pal (Those Lovely Moments...)           Sunday: Sanjhaa 2               Cheers               D.A.T.E               Level 13               Caged               S-He               Dhut               Silent Ties               I am Fine              The Last Dream               Valari (The Boomerang)               Broken Souls               Common People               The Good Wife               Useless               Chasing My Dream               Ishtehaar               Biscut               Once upon a time on all Hallows eve               Breathing above the Treeline               Gatha               Ishtar Speaks               Coins               U-Turn               The Zero-Sum Perspective               The World In My Dreams               Dhagad               Antim Paath               Method Acting Ka Bhoot               Ishtehaar               A Black Letter Day               Feel the Rhythm               Mahaan Hutatma               M Like Mobius               Arrangement               Muthalidam Nokki                Sare Jahan Se Accha               Reincarnated “MGR”               The Journey Of Azad               Thiruvithamcore               Papa Ka Ashish               I Killed a Person               Grandpa Turns Model               Ab Nunu Ka Kya Hoga?               Jawaab La-Jawaab               1947  Two Soldiers               Aapke Aa Jane Se               Shinaakht               Sleepy Affair               Mrigtrishna               Masala Steps               Piece of Mind               Krishnakali               Happy Birthday               God Loves Pipe               Ishaq Murabba               The Lie Game               Sparsh               Suffocation               Living Idle               Forbidden               Meendum               Platonic               Gubbare               Dastak               Echoes               Saahus               Desire               Odes               Rage               Grill               Rekha               Solitude               Reflection               Parrots               Aasimaa               ALT + <3               Block               Maat               Nothing Beats Oldies               From Black into Beauty

Saturday, 14 December 2019

Official Nomination Laurels

KINDLY RIGHT CLICK ON THE LAURELS AND DOWNLOAD THEM

JPG FORMAT
PNG FORMAT

Sunday, 10 November 2019

Official Selection Laurels

Please download the Official Selection Laurels for your Films if they are in the list above for the 2019 Edition:

JPG Format
PNG Format


Wednesday, 20 February 2019

Welcome to 4th edition of the Lakecity International Film Festival (LCIFF) 2019 – Central India's biggest film festival in Gwalior. Launched in 2013 with a short film festival before turning it into a full-fledged film festival, LCIFF is counted amongst the highly respected film festivals in India for the indie film makers. Having gained a fantastic reputation with filmmakers returning again to showcase their new films, LCIFF is widely appreciated for its screenings at 4 different auditoriums (2 for features & 2 for short films), fabulous programming and excellent networking opportunities. So what are you waiting for? Submissions are on. Get going!!




Wednesday, 7 November 2018